Awarded contract

Call off under the NHS SBS Framework SBS10190 (Lot 7)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a further competition exercise using the NHS SBS Framework SBS10190, Lot 7: Multi-disciplinary services of the Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy & Ancillary Services for the provision of Professional Services for Perry Barr Plot 6.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off under the NHS SBS Framework SBS10190 (Lot 7).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.