Expired contract

CA17448 - Invitation to Tender for Cawston C of E Primary Academy Playground

Details

Value
GBP 49,015.56
Duration
1 month
Topic
Resurfacing works
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for Cawston C of E Primary Academy Playground and Drainage Repair To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17448. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17448 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17448 - Invitation to Tender for Cawston C of E Primary Academy Playground.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.