Awarded contract

CA17179 - Big Creative Academy - Tender for combined security and cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 453,621.11
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Big Creative Academy - Tender for combined security and cleaning services. Single supplier required for 3 year contract commencing 1 August 2026. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17179. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17179 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Big Creative Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17179 - Big Creative Academy - Tender for combined security and cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Big Creative Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.