Awarded contract

CA16815 - DN Colleges Group - Provision of a Finance System

Details

Supplier(s)
Xledger ltd
Value
GBP 350,104.63
Duration
5 years
Topic
Financial analysis and accounting software package
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Procurement of a modern, fully supported, off-the-shelf, cloud-based Finance System including GL, AP, AR, procurement and commitments, fixed assets, cash and bank, reporting, integrations, implementation and ongoing support. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16815. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16815 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 February 2027in 5 months
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 January 2032

About the buyer

DN Colleges Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48443000 · Accounting software package
  • 48444100 · Billing system
  • 72262000 · Software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to DN Colleges Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.