Awarded contract
BTA2217 - Australia Mission 2026 Melbourne - Venue Booking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W Melbourne
- Value
- AUD 44,971
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement covers the hire of a professional multipurpose venue in Melbourne to host the closing programme of the Australia Mission. The venue must accommodate three separate events delivered within the same overall space across the programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2217 - Australia Mission 2026 Melbourne - Venue Booking.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
