Awarded contract
BDC Contract for Contract for ReNEW: Digital Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVERHEAR LTD
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Contract for ReNEW: Digital Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
- 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BDC Contract for Contract for ReNEW: Digital Arts Commission - Skills and Capacity Development Project.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
