Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 711 FIRS Service Design Partner

Details

Value
GBP 660,700
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for 711 FIRS Service Design Partner. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for 711 FIRS Service Design Partner. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 711 FIRS Service Design Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.