Closed tender

Adult Skills Fund Course Delivery

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 June 2026
Submission
18 July 2026

Tender description

East Durham College is seeking to appoint a maximum of three high-performing subcontract partners to deliver Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision at Level 2 and above, with a clear focus on progression into sustained employment and higher-level learning. Provision must be delivered to adults aged 19+ resident within the North East Mayoral Strategic Authority Delivery may take place in community, employer, or college venues, but learner residency must align with NECA postcode eligibility. The contract value will be based on an 80/20 split. The full contract value will be a maximum of £450,000 Tenderers are invited to bid for the contract amount they can effectively deliver within the specified contract requirements; it will then be at the discretion of the College to determine the split of the contract award. This may be split as incremental awards throughout the academic year dependent on achievement of deliverables.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 July 2026

About the buyer

East Durham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Skills Fund Course Delivery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Skills Fund Course Delivery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Durham College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.