Awarded contract

2064 Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB

Details

Value
GBP 705,660
Duration
11 months
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICBICB. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6116 Network Services 3: Lot 3b: Communication Platform as a Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2064 Smart Messaging Service Renewal for NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.