WO2043 Client’s Works Contract to Construct 6nr Modular Dwellings - Harlequins Close
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Rigg Construction (Southern) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 739,934
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Client’s Works Contract to Construct 6nr Modular Dwellings - Harlequins Close. Ground works contract, Including NHBC Warranty (Building Contractor) to provide roads/ infrastructure / foundations for development of 6 social rented council houses. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date24 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WO2043 Client’s Works Contract to Construct 6nr Modular Dwellings - Harlequins Close.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
