UK7 - Contract Details Notice - KSS - Advancing Women
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 49,724.48
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Advancing Women service is for a cohort of women on probation who are willing but unable to engage in the Kent community rehabilitation service (CRS), Minerva. This service does not replicate the CRS provision and it is not for women who are simply more difficult to engage in their probationary requirements. It is for those women who, due to multiple and complex needs, including substance misuse, homelessness and mental ill-health, are not ready to engage with CRS – and, as a result, are at increased risk or are regularly breaching their probationary requirements. She may have been referred to the CRS provision multiple times and who have a history of breaching. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK7 - Contract Details Notice - KSS - Advancing Women.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
