Awarded contract

The Provision of Mobile Telephony and Data Services with BT/EE

Details

Value
GBP 128,680.32
Duration
1 year
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
18 June 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Mobile Telephony and Data Services with BT/EE. This is a 12 month contract with an option for a 12 month extension option. Awarded via a Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6261 for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services. LOT 1. This is an up to value of 128,680.32 and does not guarantee spend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Mobile Telephony and Data Services with BT/EE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.