The Enterprise and Business start Support 2026 – 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PORTOBELLO BUSINESS CENTRE CIC
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed provider will support residents to start, sustain and grow their businesses. This is a key priority across RBKC and is reflected in regional strategies, including the Council Plan, Local Plan, Fairer Action Plan and the London Growth Plan. Collectively, these strategies emphasise inclusive growth, improved access to opportunities, and the creation of an environment in which enterprise can flourish. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Enterprise and Business start Support 2026 – 2027.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The Enterprise and Business start Support 2026 – 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
