Awarded contract

Supply of Mains Gas

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mains gas
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

Derbyshire Dales District Council has awarded a contract for the supply of mains gas and associated services. ESPO will act as the intermediary to purchase gas on behalf of the Council. The contract is a call off without re-opening competition using the ESPO framework: Mains Gas 192-27

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 April 2027in 7 months
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 March 2031

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121200 · Mains gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Mains Gas.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Mains Gas, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.