Awarded contract
Sports Quarter Parliamentary Agents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WMCA requires support from a parliamentary agent to assist with the preparation of the Transport and Works Act Order (TWAO) to allow grants for construction of the proposed metro extension from Birmingham Eastside to the Sports Quarter.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports Quarter Parliamentary Agents.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
