Awarded contract

SECAmb Call-Off via RM6353 for Vehicle CCTV systems

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust Call-Off via the GCA RM6353 framework - Lot 4, for external cameras and CCTV

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SECAmb Call-Off via RM6353 for Vehicle CCTV systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SECAmb Call-Off via RM6353 for Vehicle CCTV systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.