Awarded contract
River of Light – Site and Production
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Richmond Event Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,855
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Site and Production for River of Light
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
