Closed tender
Request for Tenders for the provision of SaaS Email Filtering Service
Details
- Value
- EUR 130,000
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Submission
- 27 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the provision of SaaS Email Filtering Service for the Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2026
About the buyer
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of SaaS Email Filtering Service.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of SaaS Email Filtering Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 495£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
