Closed tender

Refurbishment and improvement works at Galway Greyhound stadium Stadium

Details

Value
EUR 450,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
17 June 2026
Submission
10 July 2026

Tender description

Greyhound Racing Ireland Invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to submit a tender for the execution and completion of refurbishment and improvement works at Galway Greyhound stadium together with all associated works as described within the tender documents.The works comprise the refurbishment and upgrading of identified areas with Galway stadium ,including associated building,architectutal ,mechanical and electrical works ,finished ,fittings and all ancilliary works necessary to complete the project in accordance with the contract documents. Tenderers ar invited to submit a competitive tender based on the requirements set out within the tender package and in accordance with the public works contract identified therein.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 July 2026

About the buyer

Rásaíocht Con Éireann is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212170 · Entertainment building construction work
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment and improvement works at Galway Greyhound stadium Stadium.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment and improvement works at Galway Greyhound stadium Stadium, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.