Purchase of Hospital Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bristol Maid — Hospital Metal Craft Ltd
- Value
- GBP 64,398.56
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support the development of services within the Emergency Department, a range of hospital equipment was required for daily operational needs. This contract was awarded against the NHS Supply Chain Medical Healthcare Furniture Framework 2024/S000-025534. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Cardiff & Vale University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-vale-university-health-board.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Hospital Equipment.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Hospital Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff & Vale University Health Board.
- 742£1.9bn
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
