PURCH2971 Provision of Integrated Marketing and Communications Support in China
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Submission
- 21 July 2026
Tender description
PURCH2971 Provision of Integrated Marketing and Communications Support in China for the Period of 1 Year with the option to extend for a period of up to 12 months. This procurement process is being conducted using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN) in accordance with the requirements of Regulation 30 of the PC(S)R 2015. Although this procurement is being conducted under the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN), it is structured differently from a typical CPN process. This approach has been adopted to enhance the efficiency of evaluating supplier responses across both stages (SPD and ITT). Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx Lot 1: PURCH2971 Provision of Integrated Marketing and Communications Support in China for the Period of 1 Year with the option to extend for a period of up to 12 months. The University of Glasgow is seeking to appoint a partner agent with local China market presence and expertise to support the development and delivery of an integrated, full-funnel marketing, communications, and student recruitment approach within the China market. The successful bidder will help strengthen the University’s reputation, visibility and student recruitment performance in China through a localised, data-led approach spanning brand positioning, media relations, social media amplification, Key Opinion Leader (KOL) engagement, and paid campaign activity. For detailed specification please see PURCH2971 - Schedule 1A - Invitation to Tender Goods or Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2026
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2971 Provision of Integrated Marketing and Communications Support in China.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PURCH2971 Provision of Integrated Marketing and Communications Support in China, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 230£381.9m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
