PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ
Details
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Submission
- 7 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and fully accredited Principal Contractor to undertake external landscaping works at Spring Cottage, Buxton. The scope of works will include, but is not limited to: Installation of a new asphalt driveway Paving works Installation of fencing Tree and shrub planting, including seeding The appointed contractor must hold all relevant accreditations and demonstrate experience delivering similar works to a high standard within a local authority or comparable environment. Site Visits: All site visits are strictly by appointment ONLY and will be arranged by contacting: becky.lomas@concertus.co.uk Further details, including specification and tender requirements, are available within the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2026
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
