Closed tender

PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ

Details

Topic
Landscaping work
Published
16 June 2026
Submission
7 July 2026

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and fully accredited Principal Contractor to undertake external landscaping works at Spring Cottage, Buxton. The scope of works will include, but is not limited to: Installation of a new asphalt driveway Paving works Installation of fencing Tree and shrub planting, including seeding The appointed contractor must hold all relevant accreditations and demonstrate experience delivering similar works to a high standard within a local authority or comparable environment. Site Visits: All site visits are strictly by appointment ONLY and will be arranged by contacting: becky.lomas@concertus.co.uk Further details, including specification and tender requirements, are available within the tender documentation Keywords: landscape

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 July 2026

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRP317(525100) Landscaping Works at Spring Cottage, Grin Low Road Buxton, SK17 6UJ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.