Awarded contract

Provision of Text Redaction Services to Humberside Police

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 148,833.6
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

This call-off contract was awarded under the auspices of the West Yorkshire Combined Authority Framework for the Supply of IT Hardware, Networking & Security Equipment and Commercial off The Shelf Software (Cots) - Ref.2821-2022. This was facilitated via a mini competition from Lot 4- commercial Off The Shelf. Lot 1: Nalytics SAR - Enterprise license for 2,500 staff (up to 100 concurrent users) + 1TB storage and OCR (up to 100,000 pages per annum) Annual SaaS plus Implementation, set up and configuration. User & Admin training.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Text Redaction Services to Humberside Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Text Redaction Services to Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.