Provision of support and personal day care Services for People living with Dementia
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Methodist Homes
- Value
- GBP 928,950
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bay Tree Resource Centre is a day service for people living with dementia, and part ofMethodist Homes (MHA) purpose-built provision at Moor Allerton Care Centre, LS17. The Council has contracted with MHA for day services since the centre opened in 2005. Day services offer structured occupation, enable people to stay active, and offer much-valued breaks for unpaid carers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of support and personal day care Services for People living with Dementia.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of support and personal day care Services for People living with Dementia, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
