Awarded contract
Provision of Support and Maintenance for UX Lab
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,715
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the provision of support and maintenance for DVLA's UX Lab
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Support and Maintenance for UX Lab.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
