Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services and an Employee Assistance Programme

Details

Value
GBP 446,956
Topic
Company health services
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

Angus Council has awarded a call-off contract for Occupational Health Services and an Employee Assistance Programme under the Scotland Excel aggregated mini-competition for Occupational Health Services, conducted via the Crown Commercial Services Occupational Health and Related Services DPS (RM6296). Lot 1: Angus Council has awarded a call-off contract for Occupational Health Services and an Employee Assistance Programme under the Scotland Excel aggregated mini-competition for Occupational Health Services, conducted via the Crown Commercial Services Occupational Health and Related Services DPS (RM6296).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services and an Employee Assistance Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services and an Employee Assistance Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.