Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services to the Devonport Submarine Infrastructure Team

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
17 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of legal services to the Devonport Submarine Infrastructure Team for Contract drafting and management in the complex NEC4, SS, nuclear environment Lot 1: Contract based on a Limit of Liability to be called off when the services are required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services to the Devonport Submarine Infrastructure Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services to the Devonport Submarine Infrastructure Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.