Awarded contract

Provision of Housing Benefit Audit

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Auditing services
Published
19 June 2026

Tender description

The provision of Housing Benefit audit for East Cambridge District Council ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

East Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Housing Benefit Audit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Housing Benefit Audit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.