Awarded contract
Provision of a social media management platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SocialSignIn Ltd
- Value
- GBP 111,752.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of licenses for a social media management platform ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a social media management platform.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
