Expired contract
Pagoda culver waterproofing and road resurfacing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMD INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 355,442.45
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Culverts
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Waterproof the culvert under Peatmoor Way, Swindon and resurface the road between Peatmoor Way and the Roughmoor Way roundabout ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221220 · Culverts
- 45223500 · Reinforced-concrete structures
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233294 · Installation of road signals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pagoda culver waterproofing and road resurfacing.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Pagoda culver waterproofing and road resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
