Package Deal at Corinthian Way, Cheltenham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STONEBOND PROPERTIES (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 17,577,346
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Guinness Developments Limited (GDL") have awarded a build contract with Stonebond Properties (Birmingham) Limited. This scheme is a traditional land and build "package" brough to GDL by Stonebond, which will result in the construction of up to 60 homes on land at Corinthian Way, Cheltenham, GL51 6UP. The package deal comprises the unconditional purchase of land from Stonebond by GDL and the construction of the new homes as an exempt transaction under Procurement Act 2023. The Contracting Authority will be GDL who are a subsidiary of The Guinness Partnership Limited ("TGPL"). Ownership of the properties will be transferred to TGPL upon practical completion or Golden Brick. Please note that VAT is only payable on the land purchase element of the contract. The build element of the contract is not subject to VAT. ## Contract award Title: Package Deal at Corinthian Way, Cheltenham
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Guinness Developments Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guinness-developments-ltd.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Package Deal at Corinthian Way, Cheltenham.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guinness Developments Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
