Our Cultural Heart Programme: Supply and Install of Library ID Signs
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- ETESIAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 35,145
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Illuminated signs and nameplates
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the procurement was to appoint a suitable contractor that can manufacture, supply and fit five illuminated (using LEDs with a minimum rating of IP65) metal signs that will be displayed on the newly built Huddersfield Library Hub, as part of the ongoing Cultural Heart programme. Four of the signs will read Huddersfield Library Hub and will be placed on the 4 sides of the building; the fifth sign will display the OCH logo. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
