Closed tender
ON45EDU52026 - Videography Services for Thailand
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Value
- GBP 51,000
- Topic
- Motion picture and video services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Submission
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This request is related to Videography and Photography Services for Thailand. For details, please refer to attached RFP tender documents. It has all the required scope of work, specifications, timescales, instructions for responding along with Standard Terms & Conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ON45EDU52026 - Videography Services for Thailand.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
