Occupational Health Services - Ministry of Justice & The Judicial Office
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- (2) Optima Health UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,546,185
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*****THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION******* This procurement is being concluded following a further competition through the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation (ESPO) Framework 985B_23 Occupational Health Services Lot 1. A contract is being awarded to deliver Occupational Health Services for the Ministry of Justice and the Judicial Office. The contract is for five years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date4 October 2026in 1 month
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date3 October 2031
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services - Ministry of Justice & The Judicial Office.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services - Ministry of Justice & The Judicial Office, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
