NCC1643 SUPERVISED TOOTHBRUSHING PROGRAMME AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 222,476
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Service will deliver a supervised toothbrushing programme in both mainstream and specialist settings. This initiative will focus on the most deprived areas of the county, targeting children in Nursery, Reception, and Year One who are at an increased risk of poor oral health. This has been awarded through the Most Suitable Provider process of the Provider Selection Regime. ## Contract award Title: Supervised Toothbrushing Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1643 SUPERVISED TOOTHBRUSHING PROGRAMME AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
