MULTI SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR DEPAUL IRISH GROUP
Details
- Buyer
- Depaul_158465
- Value
- EUR 180,000
- Topic
- Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Submission
- 24 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Depaul Ireland, Depaul Northern Ireland and Depaul Housing Association (the “Depaul Irish Group”) is seeking to put arrangements in place with a number of legal advisors who can provide support on an ad-hoc basis. 1. HR and Employment Law Consultancy Services 2. Property Law 3. Commercial and Contract Law 4. Litigation and Dispute Resolution 5. Governance and Company Law Tenderers are permitted to apply for one, multiple, or all lots, subject to meeting the requirements specified for each lot. Up to three firms may be appointed under each Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2026
About the buyer
Depaul_158465 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@depaul-158465.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MULTI SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR DEPAUL IRISH GROUP.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MULTI SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT - REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR DEPAUL IRISH GROUP, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
