Moody's ORBIS Main, Crossborder and M&A Licence Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOODY'S ANALYTICS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 301,387
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DBT requires licences to access datasets available via Moody's ORBIS Main, ORBIS Crossborder, and ORBIS M&A platforms that analyses global investment activity, corporate structures, and ownership. This data supports DBT's national security and investment monitoring. ## Contract award Title: Moody's ORBIS Main, Crossborder and M&A Licence Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Moody's ORBIS Main, Crossborder and M&A Licence Agreement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
