Awarded contract
LTC-Diversion Construction Works Agreement for Roads North of the Thames
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC
- Value
- GBP 66,827,213
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electricity supply installations
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Diversion of National Grid’s ZB and ZJ routes to enable National Highways to facilitate the Lower Thames Crossing road development. ## Contract award Title: LTC-Diversion Construction Works Agreement for Roads North of Thames
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LTC-Diversion Construction Works Agreement for Roads North of the Thames.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Electricity Meter Removal and Installation
- Open tender
Electricity Meter Removal and Installation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
