LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Work Psychology Limited
- Value
- GBP 68,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Assessment centre services for recruitment
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the supplier will design, develop, pilot and refine Situational Judgement Test (SJT) content, for use at the initial sift stage of our graduate recruitment programmes. The successful supplier will develop a bank of SJT questions and responses aligned to each programme’s competency framework (see Appendix 11). The bank of questions must cover each programmes competencies equally, grounded in realistic role demands and use a format that minimises unnecessary ambiguity and cognitive load. This will include initial design, piloting with an appropriate sample group, analysis of outcomes and refinement of the SJT content as required, with the explicit aim of ensuring the assessment is robust, accessible and minimises adverse impact. ## Contract award Title: LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions.
Related topics
Topics related to LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
