Leeds College of Building Lockdown Software and IP PA System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCHOOLWATCH LTD
- Value
- GBP 114,290
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leeds College of Building are seeking a supplier for software and IP PA system installation for lockdown procedures, requiring specialist integration with the practical experience and technical expertise required to design, implement and commission the integrated lockdown solution ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds College of Building Lockdown Software and IP PA System.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Leeds College of Building Lockdown Software and IP PA System, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
