Leeds College of Building - Internet and Cyber Security
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jisc Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,539.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leeds College of Building are seeking to award to Jisc for connectivity services are powered by the Janet Network - the UK’s trusted research and education network. This is due to: Purpose-built for progress - Designed to meet the rigorous demands of UK education and research - and available to any purpose-driven organisation that needs secure, scalable infrastructure. Janet IP connections are covered by our foundation DDoS mitigation service helping you to mitigate disruption to your connection and avoid the cost and reputation damage that could arise. Janet CSIRT - a computer security and incident response team (CSIRT) monitors and resolves incidents on the Janet Network ## Contract award Title: Leeds College of Building - Internet and Cyber Security
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds College of Building - Internet and Cyber Security.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Leeds College of Building - Internet and Cyber Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,183£735.8bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
