Awarded contract
LDC-586 Friary MSCP QS Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Townsend and Renauden
- Value
- GBP 43,860
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Quantity Surveying Services in relation to the Friary Outer Multi-Storey Car Park Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lichfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lichfield District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
