KING’S AWARD FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE (KAVS) CALLIGRAPHY CERTIFICATES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Calligraphy Centre
- Value
- GBP 32,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Writing agency services
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DCMS is responsible for administering The King’s Award for Voluntary Service (KAVS). This prestigious annual award celebrates the work of outstanding groups of volunteers around the UK and is the equivalent to an MBE. We require the annual production and dispatch of approximately 250 hand-written calligraphy certificates for recipients of the award. The certificates will be presented to recipients by the Lord-Lieutenant for their county. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312211 · Writing agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
