Kimberworth Place - Roof Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RB ALLAN & SONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 231,275.96
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the procurement of minor roof repairs and improvements to a large pitched roof block including roofing over lay and insulation improvement works to a single storey flat roof block. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2026
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kimberworth Place - Roof Repairs.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Kimberworth Place - Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
