Invitation to Tender for the provision of architectural services for the St Ives Huers Hut: Sustainable Future and Reuse Feasibility Project.
Details
- Buyer
- ST IVES TOWN COUNCIL
- Supplier(s)
- Lavigne Lonsdale
- Value
- GBP 12,700
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender seeks an architect or architectural practice to support the delivery of a first phase project to determine approaches to restoration, interpretation, and a sustainable future use of a distinctive Grade II listed building ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
ST IVES TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-ives-town-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of architectural services for the St Ives Huers Hut: Sustainable Future and Reuse Feasibility Project..
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of architectural services for the St Ives Huers Hut: Sustainable Future and Reuse Feasibility Project., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST IVES TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
