INTERNAL AUDIT - Further Competition via the Crescent Purchasing Consortium Internal Audit - South West - LOT 9 (LOT 9 Suppliers Only)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HW Controls & Assurance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cornwall College Group wishes to participate in the CPC Audit and Financial Services framework agreement, reference CPC/RL/01/24. Please follow the below Instructions for Suppliers: (1) The objective of this further competition is to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). Your proposal will be evaluated in accordance with the assessment criteria and percentage weightings set out within this document. (2) All enquiries relating to this further competition must be forwarded in writing via procurement@cornwall.ac.uk (3) Completed further competition documents must be returned via procurement@cornwall.ac.uk by 12:00 Noon on Tuesday 12th May 2026. Late submissions will not be considered. Failure to use the tender documents will invalidate the tender. We reserve the right, both prior to and after the award of the tender, to inspect the validity of all information given, to substantiate the information detailed by a supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall College e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INTERNAL AUDIT - Further Competition via the Crescent Purchasing Consortium Internal Audit - South West - LOT 9 (LOT 9 Suppliers Only).
Related topics
Topics related to INTERNAL AUDIT - Further Competition via the Crescent Purchasing Consortium Internal Audit - South West - LOT 9 (LOT 9 Suppliers Only), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall College e-Tendering.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
