Hire of Temporary Remote Monitored CCTV Systems/Services and Temporary Manned Guarding
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Submission
- 16 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has an ongoing requirement for Manned Security Guard Services linked to the Hire of Temporary Remote Monitored CCTV Systems and Temporary Manned Guarding within various construction sites within the boundary of County Durham. The Council's requirements for Manned Security Guard Services linked to the Hire of Temporary Remote Monitored CCTV Systems/Services could vary from one Project to another in terms of the number of Manned Security Guard Services, operational hours required, duration of individual Project(s) and the number of CCTV Systems required. Tender documents can be accessed free of charge by registering on the OPEN Portal at www.open-uk.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2026
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of Temporary Remote Monitored CCTV Systems/Services and Temporary Manned Guarding.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of Temporary Remote Monitored CCTV Systems/Services and Temporary Manned Guarding, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
