Awarded contract

HH374-26-SG Imprivata Enterprise Access Management (SVAR)

Details

Value
GBP 161,702.29
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 June 2026

Tender description

NHS Highland relies on Imprivata Enterprise Access Management (EAM) as a critical digital access and security platform supporting clinical and corporate workflows across the organisation. Imprivata EAM provides secure authentication, fast user access, and identity-based security controls for clinical systems, ensuring clinicians can access systems quickly while maintaining strong cyber security and information governance controls. Lot 1: NHS Highland relies on Imprivata Enterprise Access Management (EAM) as a critical digital access and security platform supporting clinical and corporate workflows across the organisation. Imprivata EAM provides secure authentication, fast user access, and identity-based security controls for clinical systems, ensuring clinicians can access systems quickly while maintaining strong cyber security and information governance controls. The solution underpins safe and efficient delivery of care by reducing login burden, minimising password-related risks, and enabling secure access to clinical applications and virtual desktop environments. Given the system’s role in supporting patient safety, clinical efficiency, and cyber resilience, uninterrupted access to Imprivata EAM is essential. The continued provision of Imprivata EAM services is being progressed through Computacenter UK Ltd, accessed under the Scottish Government’s Software Value Added Reseller (SVAR) framework, which is the mandated procurement route for software across NHS Scotland. Computacenter is the sole appointed reseller under this framework, ensuring national compliance, governance assurance, and value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48422000 · Software package suites
  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH374-26-SG Imprivata Enterprise Access Management (SVAR).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HH374-26-SG Imprivata Enterprise Access Management (SVAR), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.