Awarded contract
GB-London: Employee Engagement Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Workday Ltd
- Value
- GBP 109,440
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of employee engagement surveys.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date27 November 2026in 3 months
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date26 November 2030
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Employee Engagement Surveys.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
